2020 Spring Softball Results


Friday, July 3, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Outlaws (10U Midgets) 7
Frankston Maidens (10U Midgets) 13
 
Thursday, July 2, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Athens Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 9
Lady Warriors (8U Coach Pitch) 10
 
Thursday, July 2, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athens Lunastix (8U Coach Pitch) 20
Rock Stars (8U Coach Pitch) 2
 
Tuesday, June 30, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 8
Lady Warriors (8U Coach Pitch) 19
 
Tuesday, June 30, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athens Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 1
Rock Stars (8U Coach Pitch) 16
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 7:45pm
Final
Athens Fire Stix (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 15
Unicorns (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 11
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 19
Athens Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 8
 
Monday, June 29, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athens Warriors (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 15
Bomb Squad (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 5
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Ambush (10U Midgets) 8
Frankston Maidens (10U Midgets) 9
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 7:45pm
Final
Athens Bombers (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 12
Unicorns (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 10
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athens Fire Stix (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 18
Bomb Squad (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 2
 
Thursday, June 25, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Outlaws (10U Midgets) 0
Chaos (10U Midgets) 12
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Athens Pumas (8U Coach Pitch) 1
Rock Stars (8U Coach Pitch) 9
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Lindale Extreme (14U) 1
Impact (14U) 12
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athens Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 5
Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 16
 
Tuesday, June 23, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athens Avengers (12U Freshman) 1
Extreme (12U Freshman) 8
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Athens Lunastix (8U Coach Pitch) 18
Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 1
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Malakoff Blazing Tigers (10U Midgets) 25
Frankston Maidens (10U Midgets) 26
 
Monday, June 22, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Outlaws (10U Midgets) 9
Ambush (10U Midgets) 8
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Lady Warriors (8U Coach Pitch) 12
Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 9
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Ambush (10U Midgets) 4
Chaos (10U Midgets) 7
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Extreme (12U Freshman) 8
Athens Avengers (12U Freshman) 1
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bomb Squad (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 14
Unicorns (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 17
 
Thursday, June 18, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Chaos (10U Midgets) 16
Frankston Maidens (10U Midgets) 1
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Athens Pumas (8U Coach Pitch) 6
Lady Warriors (8U Coach Pitch) 17
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Lindale Storm (14U) 0
Impact (14U) 12
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 8
Rock Stars (8U Coach Pitch) 11
 
Tuesday, June 16, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Lindale Bombers (12U Freshman) 4
Extreme (12U Freshman) 8
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Athens Battitude (10U Midgets) 15
Ambush (10U Midgets) 2
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 8:00pm
Final
Rock Stars (8U Coach Pitch) 9
Athens Angels (8U Coach Pitch) 13
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 7:45pm
Final
Athens Bombers (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 15
Bomb Squad (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 12
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athens Warriors (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 17
Unicorns (Girls T-Ball Competitive) 16
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Frankston Maidens (10U Midgets) 12
Outlaws (10U Midgets) 12
 
Monday, June 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Extreme (12U Freshman) 21
Lindale Lady Crush (12U Freshman) 0